Sunday, June 3, 2012

Bloggers United Strikes 3

#BloggersUnitedBazaar
This has gotta be the cutest signage, ever! :)
Onga naman.. Buti nang siksikan, kesa sa nilangaw. LOL
Victor Basa
Sarah Tirona & Gena
Gena & Patricia Prieto
Camille Co & Gena
 
 
Her Hyperness, Aisa Ipac


Been blogging since God knows when. It has been a refuge of my frustrations, rants, raves, and everything else in between. But this style blogging fad is really where I found love. It's where two of my fave things in the whole, wide world collide: fashion & writing. And for almost a year of stalking my favorites, this event has finally given audio to what once seemed like just a muted video clip to me: the Bloggers United Bazaar. This actually is the 3rd, but it's better late than never, yeah? So even though I'm so sore from walking sleep deprived in high heels in a jampacked, crowd, I am so looking forward to the next event. :)

2 comments:

vanessa east said...

it was sooo nice for you and gena to drop by our booth, guapa :)
hope to see you soon.

:)

v

SuppaSeashellistic said...

Thanks a lot, too! Badtrip talaga di ako nakapagshop ng bongga. Really dint expect na ganon ang eksena dun. Haha Yes, hope to see you soon. :) xo

Post a Comment